Traxxas Slash Manual and Parts List

Traxxas Slash

The Traxxas Slash, model 58034, is a 2 wheel drive short course truck with 4 wheel independent suspension that has been designed to replicate the Pro 2 drives and handling of the full size short course trucks. The Traxxas Slash offers puts you in the driver seat for intense fender to fender action on the track or in the back yard.

Traxxas Slash Manual

Traxxas Slash Parts List

Bearings and Bushings

#TRA4607 – Ball bearings (5x11x4mm) (8)
#TRA2728 – Ball bearings (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
#TRA5116 – Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
#TRA5114 – Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
#TRA2545 – Bellcrank bushings (plastic) (5x8x2.5mm) (4)
#TRA1675 – Bushings, self-lubricating (5x11x4mm) (14)
#TRA1985 – PTFE-coated washers, 5x8x0.5mm (20) (use with ball bearings)

Body and Accessories

#TRA1926 – Antenna caps, vinyl (2)/ antenna spool
#TRA1726 – Antenna, tube (1)/ vinyl antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1)
#TRA3935 – Body clip (mounting clip), angled, 90-degrees (10)
#TRA3934 – Body clips, heavy duty (12)
#TRA1914R – Body mount, front & rear (black)/ body posts
#TRA1815 – Body washers (8)
#TRA5814 – Body, Ford Raptor clear
#TRA5814A – Body, Ford Raptor, blue
#TRA5814R – Body, Ford Raptor, red
#TRA5814X – Body, Ford Raptor, white
#TRA6811 – Body, Slash 4X4 clear
#TRA6817 – Body, Slash 4X4, Amsoil
#TRA6831 – Body, Slash 4X4, Chad Hord
#TRA6818 – Body, Slash 4X4, Greg Adler, 4 Wheel Parts
#TRA6820 – Body, Slash 4X4, Jeff Kincaid
#TRA6821 – Body, Slash 4X4, Jerry Whelchel Huffman Motorsports
#TRA6825X – Body, Slash 4X4, Mark Jenkins #25
#TRA6826 – Body, Slash 4X4, Mike Jenkins #47
#TRA6811X – Body, Slash 4X4, ProGraphix
#TRA6827 – Body, Slash 4X4, Robby Gordon
#TRA2514 – Decal sheet, racing sponsors
#TRA5813 – Decal Sheet, Slash
#TRA9950 – Official Team Traxxas racing decal set

Chassis and Attachments

#TRA5526 – Antenna crimp nut, aluminum (blue-anodized)
#TRA5526R – Antenna crimp nut, aluminum (red-anodized)
#TRA1914R – Body mount, front & rear (black)/ body posts
#TRA5624 – Box, receiver (sealed)
#TRA5835 – Bumper, front/ bumper mount, front (black)
#TRA5836 – Bumper, rear/ bumper mount, rear (black)
#TRA5830 – Chassis conversion kit, low CG (Slash)
#TRA5832 – Chassis, low CG (black)
#TRA5832A – Chassis, low CG (blue)
#TRA5832G – Chassis, low CG (grey)
#TRA5822 – Chassis, Slash
#TRA5822A – Chassis, Slash (black)
#TRA5827 – Hold down, battery/ hold down retainer
#TRA5827X – Hold down, battery/ hold down retainer
#TRA5831 – Lower chassis, low CG (black)
#TRA5831A – Lower chassis, low CG (blue)
#TRA5831G – Lower chassis, low CG (grey)
#TRA5823 – Nerf bars, chassis (black)
#TRA5833 – Nerf bars, low CG (black)
#TRA5833A – Nerf bars, low CG (blue)
#TRA5833G – Nerf bars, low CG (grey)
#TRA5625 – Seal kit, receiver box (includes o-ring, seals, and silicone grease)
#TRA5837 – Skidplates, front & rear (black)
#TRA5185 – Tires, rubber (2) (fits Traxxas wheelie bar wheels)
#TRA4974 – Wheelie bar arm (1)/ connector (1)/ 3×12 SS (hex drive)
#TRA3677A – Wheelie bar mount (1) / hardware (green)
#TRA3677 – Wheelie bar mount (1)/ hardware (black)
#TRA3677X – Wheelie bar mount (1)/ hardware (blue)
#TRA3678 – Wheelie bar, assembled (black)
#TRA3678X – Wheelie bar, assembled (blue)
#TRA3678A – Wheelie bar, assembled (green)
#TRA4976 – Wheels (4)/ Axles (2), for Maxx wheelie bar
#TRA5186A – Wheels, aluminum (blue-anodized)
#TRA5186 – Wheels, aluminum (red-anodized)

Differential Components

#TRA2381X – Main diff with steel ring gear
#TRA2382 – Planet gears (4)/ planet shafts (4)
#TRA2388X – Planetary gear differential with steel ring gear
#TRA5169 – Screws, 2.6x8mm countersunk machine (6)
#TRA1647 – Silicone grease

Driveline Components

#TRA5116 – Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
#TRA4628R – Differential output yokes
#TRA4628X – Differential output yokes, hardened steel (w/ U-joints) (2)
#TRA6828X – Differential output yokes, heavy duty (2)/ screw pin (2)
#TRA6852X – Driveshaft assembly, rear, heavy duty
#TRA6852R – Driveshafts, rear, steel-spline constant-velocity
#TRA1953 – Half shaft pro-pack (internal-splined (6)
#TRA6750 – Half shaft, external splined
#TRA6751 – Half shaft, internal splined (steel-spline constant-velocity) (1)
#TRA6850X – Half shafts, heavy duty
#TRA1951 – Half shafts, long truck
#TRA6757 – Rebuild kit, steel-splined constant-velocity driveshafts
#TRA3752 – Stub axle carriers (2) (requires 5x11x4mm bearings)
#TRA3652A – Stub axle carriers, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2)
#TRA3652G – Stub axle carriers, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2)
#TRA3652X – Stub axle carriers, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2)
#TRA2754 – Stub axle pins (4)
#TRA6753 – Stub axle, rear, steel-splined constant-velocity (1)
#TRA2753X – Stub axles, rear (2)
#TRA6853X – Stub axles, rear, heavy duty (2)/pins (2)

Front Suspension and Steering

#TRA3637 – Axles (front) (2)
#TRA2728 – Ball bearings (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
#TRA5116 – Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
#TRA2545 – Bellcrank bushings (plastic) (5x8x2.5mm) (4)
#TRA2530 – Bulkhead (front) (black)
#TRA2530A – Bulkhead (front) (grey)
#TRA3632 – Caster blocks (l&r) (30-degree)
#TRA3632A – Caster blocks, 30-degree, blue-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum
#TRA3632G – Caster blocks, 30-degree, green-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum
#TRA3632X – Caster blocks, 30-degree, red-anodized 6061-T6 aluminum
#TRA5347 – Rod ends, Revo (large) with hollow balls (12)
#TRA3646 – Screws, 3x15mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3744 – Servo saver w/ adapters
#TRA3639 – Shock tower (front)
#TRA3743 – Steering bellcranks (l&r)/ draglink
#TRA3743A – Steering bellcranks, drag link (blue-anodized T6 aluminum)
#TRA3743X – Steering bellcranks, drag link (red-anodized T6 aluminum)
#TRA6845X – Steering bellcranks/ servo saver
#TRA3736 – Steering blocks, left & right (2) (requires 5x11x4mm bearings)
#TRA3636A – Steering blocks, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2), 6061-T6 aluminum
#TRA3636G – Steering blocks, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2), 6061-T6 aluminum
#TRA3636X – Steering blocks, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2), 6061-T6 aluminum
#TRA3631 – Suspension arms (front) (2)
#TRA2640 – Suspension pins, 44mm (2) w/ E-clips
#TRA3640 – Suspension screw pin set, steel
#TRA2532 – Tie bar, fiberglass
#TRA1935 – Turnbuckles, 36mm (2)
#TRA3139A – Turnbuckles, aluminum (blue-anodized), toe links, 59mm (2)
#TRA3139X – Turnbuckles, aluminum (red-anodized), toe links, 59mm (2)
#TRA3644 – Turnbuckles, camber link, 39mm
#TRA3745 – Turnbuckles, toe link, 59mm

Hardware

#TRA1926 – Antenna caps, vinyl (2)/ antenna spool
#TRA1726 – Antenna, tube (1)/ vinyl antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1)
#TRA3935 – Body clip (mounting clip), angled, 90-degrees (10)
#TRA3934 – Body clips, heavy duty (12)
#TRA1589 – Double-sided adhesive tape (25mm x 25mm) (2)
#TRA1633 – E-clips/ C-rings
#TRA2745 – Nuts, 3mm nylon locking (12)
#TRA3647 – Nuts, 4mm flanged nylon locking (steel, serrated) (8)
#TRA1747 – Nuts, 4mm nylon locking (10)
#TRA1985 – PTFE-coated washers, 5x8x0.5mm (20) (use with ball bearings)
#TRA5525 – Rod ends (12)/ hollow balls (12)
#TRA5347 – Rod ends, Revo (large) with hollow balls (12)
#TRA2742X – Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
#TRA3215 – Screws, 2.5x6mm cap-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3965 – Screws, 2.5x8mm cap-head machine (6)
#TRA2577 – Screws, 3x10mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA4859 – Screws, 3x10mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (4)
#TRA2578 – Screws, 3x12mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2552 – Screws, 3x12mm countersunk machine (6) (hex drive)
#TRA2579 – Screws, 3x15mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2586 – Screws, 3x15mm cap-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3646 – Screws, 3x15mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2583 – Screws, 3x18mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2580 – Screws, 3x20mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2591 – Screws, 3x23mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2582 – Screws, 3x30mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2592 – Screws, 3x40mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2575 – Screws, 3x6mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3932 – Screws, 3x6mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2576 – Screws, 3x8mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3931 – Screws, 3x8mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3937 – Screws, 4x12mm button-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2542 – Screws, 4x12mm countersunk machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2546 – Screws, 4x15mm countersunk machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2743 – Set (grub) screws, 3mm hardened (12)
#TRA5529 – Shim set
#TRA3742 – Shoulder screws, steering bellcranks
#TRA3642X – Shoulder screws, Ultra Shocks
#TRA2754 – Stub axle pins (4)
#TRA2746 – Washers, 3x6mm metal (12)

Motors and Electronics

#TRA3062 – Adapter, Traxxas connector female to Molex male (1)
#TRA3061 – Adapter, Traxxas connector male to Molex female (1)
#TRA1726 – Antenna, tube (1)/ vinyl antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1)
#TRA2072 – Gear set (for 2070, 2075 servos)
#TRA3785 – Motor, Titan 12T (12-Turn, 550 size)
#TRA3351R – Motor, Velineon 3500, brushless
#TRA3931 – Screws, 3x8mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA2074 – Servo case/gaskets (for 2056 and 2075 waterproof servos)
#TRA2075 – Servo, digital high-torque (ball bearing), waterproof
#TRA3080 – Traxxas Connector (female) (2)
#TRA3070 – Traxxas Connector (male) (2)
#TRA3060 – Traxxas Connector (male/female) (1)
#TRA3350R – Velineon VXL-3s Brushless Power System
#TRA3355R – Velineon VXL-3s Electronic Speed Control
#TRA3018R – XL-5 Electronic Speed Control

Rear Suspension

#TRA5116 – Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
#TRA1951 – Half shafts, long truck
#TRA3638 – Shock tower (rear)
#TRA3752 – Stub axle carriers (2) (requires 5x11x4mm bearings)
#TRA3652A – Stub axle carriers, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2), 6061-T6 aluminum (blue-anodized)
#TRA3652G – Stub axle carriers, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2), 6061-T6 aluminum (green-anodized)
#TRA3652X – Stub axle carriers, Rustler/Stampede/Bandit (2), 6061-T6 aluminum (red-anodized)
#TRA2753X – Stub axles, rear (2)
#TRA2555 – Suspension arms, (rear) (2)
#TRA3640 – Suspension screw pin set, steel (hex drive)
#TRA3644 – Turnbuckles, camber link, 39mm

Shocks (Aluminum)

#TRA1965 – Piston head set
#TRA1942 – Rod ends (16 long & 4 short)
#TRA2742X – Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
#TRA2760 – Shock caps, aluminum (2)
#TRA1664T – Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (long) (2)
#TRA2765T – Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (Xlong)(2)
#TRA1664 – Shock shafts, steel, chrome finish (long) (2)
#TRA2765 – Shock shafts, steel, chrome finish (X-long) (2)
#TRA4760 – Shocks, long (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum) w/o springs (front) (2)
#TRA4761 – Shocks, X-long (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum) w/o springs (rear) (2)
#TRA1666 – Silicone shock oil (30 wt)

Shocks (Pro-Level Aluminum)

#TRA2664 – Big Bore shock cylinder (long) (1)
#TRA2666 – Big Bore shock cylinder (XX-long) (1)
#TRA5862 – Big Bore shocks (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum)
#TRA2660 – Big Bore shocks (long) (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum)
#TRA2662 – Big Bore shocks (XX-long) (hard-anodized & PTFE-coated T6 aluminum)
#TRA2669 – Piston head set (2-hole (2)/ 3-hole (2))/ shock mounting bushings & washers (2) (Big Bore Shocks)
#TRA2362 – Rebuild kit, Ultra shocks (for 2 shocks
#TRA1942 – Rod ends (16 long & 4 short)/ hollow ball connectors (18)/ ball screws (2)
#TRA2742X – Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
#TRA2667 – Shock caps, aluminum (2)/ (Big Bore Shocks)
#TRA1664T – Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (long) (2)
#TRA2656T – Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (xxlong)(2)
#TRA1664 – Shock shafts, steel, chrome finish (long) (2)
#TRA2656 – Shock shafts, steel, chrome finish (xx-long) (2)
#TRA1765 – Silicone diaphragms (4)
#TRA1666 – Silicone shock oil (30 wt)
#TRA2668 – Spring retainers, upper & lower (2)/ spring pre-load spacers
#TRA5860 – Springs, front (white) (progressive rate) (2)
#TRA5859 – Springs, rear (white) (progressive rate) (2)

Shocks (Ultra Shocks)

#TRA3765A – Body, Ultra Shock(s) (long) (grey) (2)
#TRA3766A – Body, Ultra Shock(s) (XXL) (grey) (2)
#TRA2362 – Rebuild kit, Ultra shocks (for 2 shocks
#TRA1942 – Rod ends (16 long & 4 short)/ hollow ball connectors (18)/ ball screws (2)
#TRA2742X – Rod ends, short (6)/ hollow balls (6)
#TRA3767 – Shock caps (2)/ shock bottoms (2)
#TRA3767A – Shock caps, aluminum (blue-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
#TRA3767G – Shock caps, aluminum (green-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
#TRA3767X – Shock caps, aluminum (red-anodized) (4) (fits all Ultra Shocks)
#TRA1664T – Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (long) (2)
#TRA2656T – Shock shafts, hardened steel, titanium nitride coated (xxlong)(2)
#TRA1664 – Shock shafts, steel, chrome finish (long) (2)
#TRA2656 – Shock shafts, steel, chrome finish (xx-long) (2)
#TRA3642X – Shoulder screws, Ultra Shocks (3×12 hex drive) (6)
#TRA1765 – Silicone diaphragms (4)
#TRA1666 – Silicone shock oil (30 wt)
#TRA3769 – Spring pre-load spacers: 1mm (4)/ 2mm (2)/ 4mm (2)/ 8mm (2)
#TRA3768 – Spring retainers, upper & lower (2)/ piston head set (2-hole (2)/ 3-hole (2))
#TRA2458 – Springs, front (black) (2)
#TRA2458A – Springs, front (white) (2)
#TRA5857 – Springs, front (white) (progressive rate) (2)
#TRA3757 – Springs, rear (black) (2)
#TRA3757T – Springs, rear (blue) (2)
#TRA3757A – Springs, rear (green) (2)
#TRA3757X – Springs, rear (white) (2)
#TRA5858 – Springs, rear (white) (progressive rate) (2)
#TRA4957 – Springs, red (for Ultra Shocks only) (2.5 rate) (f/r) (2)
#TRA3760 – Ultra Shocks (black) (long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (front) (2)
#TRA3762 – Ultra Shocks (black) (xx-long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (rear) (2)
#TRA3760A – Ultra Shocks (grey) (long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (2)
#TRA3762A – Ultra Shocks (grey) (xx-long) (complete w/ spring pre-load spacers & springs) (rear) (2)

Slipper Clutch Components

#TRA3793 – Input shaft (slipper shaft) / spring pin
#TRA5552X – Rebuild kit, slipper clutch
#TRA2554 – Screws, 3x6mm cap-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA5556 – Slipper pressure plate & hub (aluminum alloy)

Spur Gears and Pinion Gears

#TRA2416 – Gear, 16-T pinion (48-pitch) / set screw
#TRA1918 – Gear, 18-T pinion (48-pitch) / set screw
#TRA2419 – Gear, 19-T pinion (48-pitch) / set screw
#TRA2423 – Gear, 23-T pinion (48-pitch) / set screw
#TRA2426 – Gear, 26-T pinion (48-pitch)/set screw
#TRA2431 – Gear, 31-T pinion (48-pitch) / set screw
#TRA4725 – Gear, pinion (25-tooth) (48-pitch) / set screw
#TRA4728 – Gear, pinion (28-tooth) (48-pitch)/ set screw
#TRA4683 – Spur gear, 83-tooth (48-pitch) (for models with Torque-Control slipper clutch)
#TRA4686 – Spur gear, 86-tooth (48-pitch) (for models with Torque-Control slipper clutch)
#TRA4690 – Spur gear, 90-tooth (48-pitch) (for models with Torque-Control slipper clutch)

Steering Components

#TRA2728 – Ball bearings (5x8x2.5mm) (2)
#TRA2545 – Bellcrank bushings (plastic) (5x8x2.5mm) (4)
#TRA1985 – PTFE-coated washers, 5x8x0.5mm (20) (use with ball bearings)
#TRA2742 – Rod ends, long (6)/ hollow ball connectors (6)
#TRA5347 – Rod ends, Revo (large) with hollow balls (12).
#TRA3744 – Servo saver w/ adapters
#TRA3742 – Shoulder screws, steering bellcranks
#TRA3743 – Steering bellcranks (l&r)/ draglink
#TRA3743A – Steering bellcranks, drag link (blue-anodized T6 aluminum)
#TRA3743X – Steering bellcranks, drag link (red-anodized T6 aluminum)
#TRA6845X – Steering bellcranks/ servo saver/ servo saver spring/ servo spring retainer/servo horn, steering
#TRA1935 – Turnbuckles, 36mm (2)
#TRA3139A – Turnbuckles, aluminum (blue-anodized), toe links
#TRA3139X – Turnbuckles, aluminum (red-anodized), toe links
#TRA3745 – Turnbuckles, toe link, 59mm
#TRA2746 – Washers, 3x6mm metal (12)

Suspension Linkage

#TRA5525 – Rod ends (12)/ hollow balls (12)
#TRA5347 – Rod ends, Revo (large) with hollow balls (12)
#TRA3739 – Screw pin set (Rustler/ Bandit/ Stampede)
#TRA5529 – Shim set, 3x7x1mm (2), 3x6x0.5mm (4), 3x7x2mm (2)/ hollow balls, captured (4)
#TRA2640 – Suspension pins, 44mm (2) w/ E-clips
#TRA3640 – Suspension screw pin set, steel (hex drive)
#TRA3737A – Turnbuckle, aluminum (blue-anodized), 39mm
#TRA3737 – Turnbuckle, aluminum (red-anodized), 39mm
#TRA3741A – Turnbuckles, aluminum (blue-anodized)
#TRA3139A – Turnbuckles, aluminum (blue-anodized)
#TRA3741X – Turnbuckles, aluminum (red-anodized)
#TRA3139X – Turnbuckles, aluminum (red-anodized)
#TRA3644 – Turnbuckles, camber link, 39mm
#TRA3745 – Turnbuckles, toe link, 59mm (78mm center to center)

Team Traxxas Items

#TRA2514 – Decal sheet, racing sponsors
#TRA9950 – Official Team Traxxas racing decal set (flag logo/ 6-color)
#TRA9909 – Traxxas racing banner, red & black (3×7 feet)

Transmission Components

#TRA4607 – Ball bearings (5x11x4mm) (8)
#TRA5116 – Ball bearings, blue rubber sealed (5x11x4mm) (2)
#TRA3792 – Dust cover/rubber plug (w/ screws) (telemetry ready)
#TRA3691 – Gearbox halves (l&r) (black) w/ idler gear shaft
#TRA3691A – Gearbox halves (l&r) (grey) w/ idler gear shaft
#TRA5148 – Grease, white lithium
#TRA3696 – Idler gear, steel (30-tooth)
#TRA3793 – Input shaft (slipper shaft) / spring pin
#TRA2381X – Main diff with steel ring gear/ side cover plate/ screws
#TRA1552 – Motor screws (3x8mm hex cap) (6)/washers (6)/ wrench
#TRA2382 – Planet gears (4)/ planet shafts (4)/ sun gears (2)/sun gear alignment shaft (1) all hardened steel.
#TRA2388X – Planetary gear differential with steel ring gear (complete) (fits Bandit, Stampede, Rustler)
#TRA5552X – Rebuild kit, slipper clutch
#TRA2554 – Screws, 3x6mm cap-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA3931 – Screws, 3x8mm flat-head machine (hex drive) (6)
#TRA1647 – Silicone grease.
#TRA5556 – Slipper pressure plate & hub (aluminum alloy)
#TRA3195 – Top drive gear, steel (22-tooth)

Turnbuckles and Threaded Rods

#TRA5525 – Rod ends (12)/ hollow balls (12)
#TRA5347 – Rod ends, Revo (large) with hollow balls (12)
#TRA3737A – Turnbuckle, aluminum (blue-anodized), 39mm
#TRA3737 – Turnbuckle, aluminum (red-anodized), 39mm (1)
#TRA3741A – Turnbuckles, aluminum (blue-anodized), camber links
#TRA3139A – Turnbuckles, aluminum (blue-anodized), toe links 59mm
#TRA3741X – Turnbuckles, aluminum (red-anodized), camber links, front
#TRA3139X – Turnbuckles, aluminum (red-anodized), toe links, 59mm
#TRA3644 – Turnbuckles, camber link, 39mm (69mm center to center)
#TRA3745 – Turnbuckles, toe link, 59mm

Traxxas Slash Specs

Length: 22.36 inches (568mm)
Weight: 76.2oz (2.16kg)
Height: 8.425 inches (214mm)
Wheelbase: 13.2 inches (335mm)
Speed Control Type: Waterproof XL-5 ESC
Motor (electric): Titan 12T 550 (12-turn)
Gear Ratio (internal): 2.72 (final drive: 12.58)
Differential Type: Steel Composite Planetary
Gear Pitch: 48-Pitch
Transmission: Metal Gear Magnum 272
Chassis Type: Modified Tub
Chassis Material: Composite Nylon
Center Ground Clearance: 3.5 inches (89mm)
Top Speed: 30+mph
Radio System: TQ 2.4GHz (2-channel)

Leave a Comment